skip to main content

Honored Athletes 2018

Ava Atkinson: Girls Track - Qualified for State Meet - 6th place 4x800 m relay           

Reed Atkinson: Cross Country - All Region, Qualified for State Meet 

Elijah Billups: Boys Track - 2nd Team All Region (discuss), 1st Team All Region (shot put), Qualified for State Meet - 5th place discuss and 3rd place shot put   

Catherine Bishop: Girls Track - 2nd Team All Region (400m), 1st Team All Region (4x400 m relay and Triple Jump), Qualified for State Meet - 5th place triple jump, 6th place 400 m, 4th place 4x100 relay and 3rd place 4x400 relay                         

Magnum Brandt: Cross Country - All Region, Qualified for State Meet; Boys Track - Qualified for State Meet - 8th place 4x800 m relay  

Keyaira Braxton: Girls Track - 1st Team All Region (4x400 m relay), Qualified for State Meet - 4th place 4x100 relay and 3rd place 4x400 relay             

Andrew Choate: Cross Country - Qualified for State Meet; Boys Track - Qualified for State Meet - 8th place 4x800 m relay     

Alec Daniel: Cross Country - Qualified for State Meet; Boys Track - 2nd Team All Region (1600m), Qualified for State Meet - 11th place 1600m.   

Bennett Diggs: Cross Country - All Region, Qualified for State Meet; Boys Soccer - District Player of the Year, 1st Team All Region, Player of the Year Region 1A, 1st Team All State; Boys Track -  Qualified for State Meet - 8th place 4x800 m relay         

Marshall Gill: Football - 2nd Team All Region; Boys Track -1st Team All Region (discuss), Qualified for State Meet - 3rd place discuss     

Ben Guerrant: Boys Soccer - 1st Team All Region, 2nd Team All State 

Haley Hagerty: Girls Basketball - 2nd Team All Region 

Ethan Hatcher: Boys Soccer - 1st Team All Region 

Shannon Hayden: Volleyball - 1st Team All Region, 2nd Team All State; Girls Soccer - 2nd Team All Region    

Derek Healy: Cross Country - Qualified for State Meet 

Landon Kelly: Baseball - 2nd Team All Region  

Jenna Kirkland: Girls Track - 1st Team All Region (discuss), Qualified for State Meet - 7th place discuss and 6th place shot put      

McKenzie Krout: Girls Track - Qualified for State Meet - 4th place 4x100 relay             

Noah Lawson: Football - District Defensive Player of the Year, 2nd Team All Region; Baseball - 2nd Team All Region 

Amber Lee: Girls Soccer - 2nd Team All Region; Girls Track - 1st Team All Region (4x400 m relay), Qualified for State Meet - 7th place 200 m, 4th place 4x100 relay and 3rd place 4x400 relay           

Kylee Martin: Girls Track - 2nd Team All Region (800m), 1st Team All Region (4x400 m relay), Qualified for State Meet - 5th place 800 m, 3rd place 4x400 m relay and 6th place 4x800 m relay                      

Madison Matthews: Girls Soccer - 1st Team All Region 

Blaine Moker: Boys Track - 2nd Team All Region (800m), Qualified for State Meet - 8th place 4x800 m relay      

Lawrence Porter:  Boys Soccer - 1st Team All Region

Jordan Roane: Girls Track - 1st Team All Region (3200m), Qualified for State Meet - 6th place 4x800 m relay   

Carina Smith: Girls Track - Qualified for State Meet - 6th place 4x800 m relay          

Jackson Sturtz: Cross Country - Qualified for State Meet

Kylee Swedo: Volleyball - 2nd Team All Region 

Carter Upshaw:  Baseball - 2nd Team All Region  

Brandon Uzel: Baseball - 2nd Team All Region   

Makayla Whittaker: Girls Soccer - 2nd Team All Region    

Carter Zentner: Softball - 2nd Team All Region   

ADA Compliance Errors 0